Portal cover

Privacy Policy

Thank you for visiting our web site. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used. Note: the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

Collection of Information
We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to fulfill you specific request. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

Cookie/Tracking Technology
The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information may be shared with third parties.

Distribution of Information
We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Commitment to Data Security
Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

Privacy Contact Information
If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact us using the information below: By e-mail: By Phone: We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. Any changes to this policy will be posted

Feast Africa Tours Booking Terms & Conditions – Duty Manager Contact Number : 021 422 2144 or 083 693 2861

Liability Notice • Blueprint Hospitality (Pty) Ltd trading as Feast Africa Tours accepts no responsibility for loss or additional expenses, delays or changes in tour package due to sickness or injury, adverse weather, strikes, civil unrest or quarantine. All such expenses will have to be borne by the client. Clients are recommended to have adequate insurance cover.

Rates & Billing • All rates are quoted in ZAR (SA Rand) at 0% VAT and quoted per person. We Accept Master and Visa Credit Cards. • Your Guide will verify outstanding balances if any on your Booking at the commencement of the tour.

Deposits • Deposit of 100% of the Booking Value.

Cancellation • Cancellations or Date Changes of any Tour bookings must be made in writing and is not effective until Feast Africa Tour receives such cancellation or request. If no written notice of cancellation or date change is received as stated above, the charges related to the booking made by the client will be debited against his or her credit card and the client agrees thereto. • A Date Change can be requested based on availability and at the sole discretion of the company. • Date changes can only be made up to 72 hours before the Date of the Tour. • Bookings cancelled in writing more than 31 days before the expected Date of the Tour will be charged at 5% of the Booking Value. • Bookings cancelled in writing within 30 to 15 days before the expected Date of the Tour will be charged at 50% of the Booking Value. • Bookings cancelled in writing within 14 to 7 days before the expected Date of the Tour will be charged at 75% of the Booking Value. • Bookings cancelled less than 7days before or on the date will be considered a No Show. No shows will be charged at 100% of the booking value. Non-arrival or availability at the collection point on the Tour Date will be considered a No show. • Should Feast Africa cancel a trip due to poor weather conditions, your credit card will be refunded in full.

Shuttles all Shuttle products are driven by competent drivers with valid PDP and vehicle permits. Shuttles are comfortable air-conditioned vehicles or luxury coaches. All vehicles are insured for passenger liability. Departures and arrival times are approximate. No refunds will be issued due to changes in any of the markets availability, days, dates, programs, traders, music & entertainment line-up or lack thereof and are all subject to change. Road & traffic delays might occur. We reserve the right to refuse service. This is a transport only service not a tour. Please be punctual at collection times so as not to inconvenience fellow passengers.

Day Tours & Walking Tours Experiences • All tours are conducted by a SATOUR registered tourist guide in comfortable air-conditioned vehicles or luxury coaches. All vehicles are insured for passenger liability • Foreign Language Guides are available on request based on availability • All tour departures and arrival times are approximate. • 3rd Party Restaurants, Wine Tasting Venues and Public Points of Interest Venues are subject to availability and to change • Feast Africa Tours reserves the right to cancel the tour, in any circumstances, and all tours shall operate subject to a minimum participant on the tour. In instance where the company cannot provide the tour booked, Feast Africa Tours will return to the client all monies paid, which shall constitute the full extent of the Companies liability to the client. • All baggage and personal effects are at all times at the clients own risk and the Feast Africa Tours cannot accept liability for any loss or damage to baggage or personal effects. • Before a client commences on any tours, it is recommended that he or she arrange their own Travel or Cancellation insurance and be fully covered medical insurance with a reputable insurer, with protection for the full duration of the tour to cover injury, medical expenses, repatriation expenses, lost luggage and the expenses associated with the cancellation or curtailment of a tour. • Clients bookings are accepted on the understanding that they appreciate the possible risks inherent in Adventure Travel such as a Wildlife Day Safari. While every precaution is taken to enhance the safety of the clients participating on the tour, Feast Africa Tours cannot be held responsible for death, injury or loss that might be sustained on tour and no refunds will be given. • The company reserves the right to change prices due to unforeseen increases or exchange rates fluctuations to which it may be subjected. The Company also reserves the right to change any of the facilities or vehicles described on our website or in the brochure, without becoming liable for compensation or refund.

• Feast Africa Travel products are designed with you the guest in mind, offering authentic culinary, wine, cultural and heritage tourism experiences and as such all meals, venues and tasting experiences have been preselected for your enjoyment to offer an exceptional South African Day Trip experience. Were possible we will endeavor to facilitate special dietary requirements with substituted, if this is not possible Feast Africa Tours can not be held responsible for non delivery of service and no refunds will be given on the Tour Price.

• Please note that Aquila Private Game Reserve require all guests on Arrival to Sign an Indemnity before going on your Big 5 Safari.

• This Travel Contract shall be interpreted under the laws of South Africa. • No employee or representative of the Company has the right to alter, vary, waive the right of these conditions, nor to undertake any liability whatsoever on behalf of the Company, unless such be in writing and signed by the director of the Company.

INDEMNITY
All participants are required to sign an indemnity form for all activities they are participating in prior to departure of the activity.
If a guest refuses to sign the indemnity form, the guest will not be able to partake in the activity.
The indemnity form must be signed by a Parent/Legal guardian for minors under 16 years.
Any unaccompanied child 16 or under requires the indemnity to be signed by a parent/legal guardian prior to the activity.
GENERAL
2 guests required to run a trip.
Management reserves the right to amend/cancel/add terms & conditions without notice.
All terms & conditions are subject to South African Law & Jurisdiction.
REFUND POLICY
The provision services by Feast Africa Tours is subject to availability.

CUSTOMER POLICY
Feast Africa Tours shall take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information of users. For the purpose of this clause, “personal information” shall be defined as detailed in the Promotion of Access to Information Act 2 of 2000 (PAIA).
PAYMENT OPTIONS ACCEPTED
Online Payment may be made via Visa and MasterCard. Payment can also be made via Electronic Transfer or Cash on arrival.
CARD ACQUIRING AND SECURITY
Card transactions will be acquired for Feast Africa Tours via PayGate (Pty) Ltd who are the approved payment gateway for all South African Acquiring Banks. PayGate uses the strictest form of encryption, namely Secure Socket Layer 3 (SSL3) and no Card details are stored on the website. Users may go to www.paygate.co.za to view their security certificate and security policy.
CUSTOMER DETAILS SEPARATE FROM CARD DETAILS
Customer details will be stored by Feast Africa Tours separately from card details which are entered by the client on PayGate’s secure site. For more detail on PayGate refer to www.paygate.co.za.
MERCHANT OUTLET COUNTRY AND TRANSACTION CURRENCY
The merchant outlet country at the time of presenting payment options to the cardholder is South Africa. Transaction currency is South African Rand (ZAR).
COUNTRY OF DOMICILE
This website is governed by the laws of South Africa and Feast Africa Tours chooses as its domicilium citandi et executandi for all purposes under this agreement, whether in respect of court process, notice, or other documents or communication of whatsoever nature.
VARIATION
Feast Africa Tours may, in its sole discretion, change this agreement or any part thereof at any time without notice.
COMPANY INFORMATION
This website is run by Feast Africa Tours based in South Africa trading as with registration number 2006/015642/07.
COMPANY CONTACT DETAILS
Booking Office
Tell: 0214222144 / 0836932861
email: bookings@feastafrica.com



© 2019 Tornado Tour Systems (Pty) Ltd ta Activitar.

Help & Support